Wed. Jul 6th, 2022

Draft History

Follow as Team Morgan and Team Birge fill their rosters.

Pick:

  1. Birge: Jamarion Wilcox RB(S.Paulding)
  2. Morgan: S. Green DL (Rome)
  3. Birge: J. Cline OL (Cartersville)
  4. Morgan: C. Williams RB (Calhoun)
  5. Birge: G. Hancock (Darlington)
  6. Morgan: C. Sweatt (Bremen)
  7. Birge: W. Matthews (Hiram)
  8. Morgan: S. White (Cass)
  9. Birge: C. Odum (Villa Rica)
  10. Morgan E. Barrow (Ctown)
  11. Birge: D. Sims (Rockmart)
  12. Morgan K. Edge (Central)
  13. Birge R. Wiggans (Coahulla Crk)
  14. Morgan R. Redd (Sonoraville)
  15. Birge T. Lipscomb (Carrollton)
  16. Morgan K. Hampton (Pickens)
  17. Birge D. Hester (Chattooga)
  18. Morgan R. McNeal (Bowdon)
  19. Birge S. Griffin (N.Murray)
  20. Morgan C. Roper (Aville)
  21. Birge J. Samples (Model)
  22. Morgan M. Sanker (S.Paulding)
  23. Birge A. Waldrop (Fannin Co)
  24. Morgan DJ Rogers (Pepperell)
  25. Birge C. Vera (Woodland)
  26. Morgan L. Jeffries (Pauld. Co)
  27. Birge M. Hight (Rome)
  28. Morgan O. Brooker (NW Whit)
  29. Birge L. Eller (Trion)
  30. Morgan D. Geil (Christ. Heritage)
  31. Birge B. Balliew (Calhoun)
  32. Morgan J.Poe (N.Paulding)
  33. Birge P. Gardner (Cedartown)
  34. Morgan M. Ackles (Mt. Zion)
  35. Birge T. Gott (LFO)
  36. Morgan J.Haynes (Rockmart)
  37. Birge T.Brewer (Central)
  38. Morgan T. Greenwade (Dalton)
  39. Birge B. Travillian (Heritage)
  40. Morgan L. Williams (Dade)
  41. Birge J.Wade(N. Paulding)
  42. Morgan R. Steen (Armuchee)
  43. Birge P. Williams (Ringgold)
  44. Morgan S. Hall (Lafayette)
  45. Birge I. Williams (Pickens)
  46. Morgan P. Chastain (G. Cent)
  47. Birge H. Gray (NW Whit)
  48. Morgan D. Long (Temple)
  49. Birge D.Calhoun (SE Whit)
  50. Morgan E. Hope (Murray Co)
  51. Birge S.Sartain (Gordon Lee)
  52. Morgan D. Burks (Ridgeland)
  53. Birge W. Kiker (Gilmer)
  54. Morgan C. Soarles (Coosa)
  55. Birge S.Sheehan (Paulding Co)
  56. Morgan G.Gammage (Darlington)
  57. Birge J. Culbreth (East Paulding)
  58. Morgan J. Shivers (Villa Rica)
  59. Birge LJ Green (Heard Co)
  60. Morgan J. Riggs (Hiram)
  61. Birge H. Davis (Haralson Co)
  62. Morgan Logan Long (Fannin Co)
  63. Birge K. Ellis (Cass)
  64. Morgan B. Hicks (Carrollton)
  65. Birge J. Foster (AVille)
  66. Morgan K.Swope (Heritage)
  67. Birge A. Gutierrez (Dalton)
  68. Morgan J. Smith (Woodland)
  69. Birge C.Vaughn (Temple)
  70. Morgan D.Jolly (Model)
  71. Birge S. Montgomery (Mt.Zion)
  72. Morgan C. Miles (E. Paulding)
  73. Birge K. Brown (Ridgeland)
  74. Morgan T. Maddux (Trion)
  75. Birge B. Wiggans (Bowdon)
  76. Morgan S. Holliday (Heard Co)
  77. Birge P.Gilbert (Sonoraville)
  78. Morgan E.Bell(Haralson Co)
  79. Birge A.Morgan (Coosa)
  80. Morgan M.Jeffries (Cartersville)
  81. Birge Z. Wheeler (Dade)
  82. Morgan Z. Burkett (SE Whit)
  83. Birge A. Rhoades (Pepperell)
  84. Morgan C.Carlock (Ringgold)
  85. Birge N.Johnson (LaFayette)
  86. Morgan B. Titus (Gilmer Co)
  87. Birge S. Hill (Gordon Cent)
  88. Morgan K.Cowan (Gordon Lee)
  89. Birge D.Pearson (Bremen)
  90. Morgan R. Bass (Chattooga)
  91. Birge A.Flood (Murray Co)
  92. Morgan M.Dominquez (Coahulla)
  93. Birge J.Seagraves (Armuchee)
  94. Morgan L.Bunch (LFO)